Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Sign In   |   Register
Past Officers
Share |

Arizona Fire Chiefs Association

Past Officers

 

Year

President

         Vice President

2nd Vice President

Treasurer 

2015 David Staub, Payson Fire Paul Adams, Avondale Fire   Joe Moore, Clarkdale FD
2015 Mary Cameli, Mesa Fire/Medical David Staub, Payson   Joe Moore, Clarkdale
2013 Mary Cameli, Mesa Fire/Medical
David Staub, Payson Fire
  Joe Moore, Clarkdale FD

2012

Gary Hatch, Hellsgate 

Mary Cameli, Mesa

 

Scott Miller, Casa Grande

2011

Gary Hatch, Hellsgate 

Mary Cameli, Mesa

 

Scott Miller, Casa Grande

2010

Larry Rooney, Peoria

Gary Hatch, Hellsgate 

 

Scott Miller, Casa Grande

2009

Larry Rooney, Peoria

Gary Hatch, Hellsgate 

 

Scott Miller, Casa Grande

2008

Larry Rooney, Peoria

Gary Hatch, Hellsgate 

 

Scott Miller, Casa Grande

2007

Ron Dennis, Avondale

Larry Rooney, Peoria

Office Eliminated

Bruce Thompson (Oct)/Scott Miller, Casa Grande

2006

Mark Burdick, Glendale

Ron Dennis, Avondale

Larry Rooney, Peoria

Bruce Thompson, Sierra Vista

2005

Mark Burdick, Glendale

Ron Dennis, Avondale

Larry Rooney, Peoria

Bruce Thompson, Sierra Vista

2004

Scott Miller, Casa Grande

Mark Burdick, Glendale

Ron Dennis, Lake Havasu

Bruce Thompson, Sierra Vista

2003

Jeff Piechura, Northwest

Scott Miller, Casa Grande

Mark Burdick, Glendale

Bruce Thompson, Sierra Vista

2002

Mike Casson, Cottonwood

Jeff Piechura, Northwest

Scott Miller, Casa Grande

Steve Alley(Dec)/Bruce Thompson, Sierra Vista

2001

Mark Gaillard, Goodyear

Mike Casson, Cottonwood

Jeff Piechura, Northwest

Steve Alley, Phoenix

2000

Ben Owens, Show Low

Mark Gaillard, Goodyear

Mike Casson, Cottonwood

Steve Alley, Phoenix

1999

Ben Owens, Show Low

Al Faoro, Casa Grande

Mark Gaillard, Goodyear

Steve Alley, Phoenix

1998

Hank Green, Yuma

Ben Owens, Show Low

Al Faoro, Casa Grande

Steve Alley, Phoenix

1997

Earl Atkinson, Lake Havasu

Hank Green, Yuma

Ben Owens, Laveen

Steve Alley, Phoenix

1996

George Pickett, Tolleson

Earl Atkinson, Lake Havasu

Hank Green, Yuma

Steve Alley, Phoenix

1995

Paul Wilson, Mesa

George Pickett, Tolleson

Earl Atkinson, Lake Havasu

Steve Alley, Phoenix

1994

Darrell Willis, Prescott

Paul Wilson, Mesa

George Pickett, Tolleson

Steve Alley, Phoenix

1993

Darrell Willis, Prescott

George Pickett, Daisy Mountain

Bill Pritchard, Sedona

Steve Alley, Phoenix

1992

Bruce Thompson, Sierra Vista

Darrell Willis, Prescott

Manuel Benitez, Black Canyon

Steve Alley, Phoenix

1991

Chuck Osterman, Kingman

Bruce Thompson, Sierra Vista

Darrell Willis, Prescott

Steve Alley, Phoenix

1990

Jerry Donahue, Casa Grande

Chuck Osterman, Kingman

Bruce Thompson, Sierra Vista

Mike Fusco, Peoria

1989

Steve Alley, Phoenix

D. Jerry Donahue, Casa Grande

Chuck Osterman, Kingman

Mike Fusco, Peoria

1988

Mike Fusco, Peoria

Steve Alley, Phoenix

D. Jerry Donahue, Casa Grande

Ken Lewis/ Walt Staub, Pinewood/ Ganada

1987

Phil Cano, Yuma

Mike Fusco, Peoria

Steve Alley, Phoenix

Sam Standerfer, Hualapai Valley

1986

Ken Lewis, Pinewood

Robert Sharps, Glendale

David McPherson, Kachina Village

Sam Standerfer, Hualapai Valley

1985

Robert Weber, Lake Havasu

Ken Lewis, Pinewood

Phil Cano, Yuma

Sam Standerfer, Hualapai Valley

1984

Mike Fusco, Peoria

Cas Karbo, Rural Metro

Ken Lewis, Pinewood

Sam Standerfer, Hualapai Valley

1983

Chuck Molander, Tucson

Clell West, Phoenix

Mike Fusco, Peoria

Sam Standerfer, Hualapai Valley

1982

Robert Weber, Lake Havasu

Chuck Molander, Tucson

Clell West, Phoenix

Sam Standerfer, Hualapai Valley

1981

Jim Harl, Gilbert

Jack Hamilton, Prescott

 

Robert F. Delaney, Sedona

1980

Mike Sample, Yuma

Jim Harl, Gilbert

 

Robert F. Delaney, Sedona

1979

Bart Beckwith, Chandler

Mike Sample, Yuma

 

Jose De La Ossa, Nogales

1978

Charles Potter, Kingman

Bill White, Casa Grande

 

Bart Beckwith, Chandler

1977

Bill White, Casa Grande

Charles Potter, Kingman

 

Jack M. Hamilton, Prescott

1976

Bill White, Casa Grande

 

 

Jack M. Hamilton, Prescott

1975

Clyde Burchinal, Bisbee

 

 

 

1974

Jack Holzner, Phoenix

Clyde Burchinal, Bisbee

 

William E. Hanna, Tempe

1973

Gerald A Wicke, Douglas

Irvin Tally, Safford

 

William E. Hanna, Tempe

1972

Don A. Vohries, Flagstaff

 

 

William E. Hanna, Tempe

1971

Don A. Vohries, Flagstaff

Gerald A. Wicke, Douglas

 

William E. Hanna, Tempe

1970

 

 

 

 

1969

 

 

 

 

1968

 

 

 

 

1967

 

 

 

Jack C. Custer

Community Search
Sign In

Sign In securely

Haven't registered yet?

Calendar